Skip to main content

Primary tabs

Agenda

November 14

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Welcome coffee at the Playground

10:00 AM

  • Welcome & Introduction

    DS EXECUTIVE MESSAGE

    Guido Porro Headshot > Dassault Systèmes
    Guido PORRO
    Dassault Systèmes
    Guido PORRO
    Vice President, Global Value Solutions, Dassault Systèmes
    Plenary

10:20 AM

  • Shattering the myths about the platforms

    DS EXECUTIVE MESSAGE

    Plenary

10:40 AM

  • WESTROCK Experience: Intelligent Integration

    INTELLIGENT INTEGRATION – AN INDUSTRY 4.0 BEST-IN-CLASS EXAMPLE<

    Philippe Bartissol
    Philippe Bartissol
    Dassault Systèmes
    Philippe Bartissol
    Vice President, Industrial Equipment Industry, Dassault Systèmes
    Plenary

11:00 AM

  • Industry 4.0 and Digital Transformation in Manufacturing Excellence

    CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE

    Stefano Brandinali
    Prysmian Group
    Stefano Brandinali
    Group CIO, Prysmian Group
    Plenary

11:20 AM - 11:50 AM

Coffee Break at the Playground

11:50 AM

  • 4th Industrial Revolution: will the Italian Manufacturing suffer it or will take advantage?

    PRESENTATION - ROLAND BERGER

    Paolo Massardi
    Roland Berger
    Paolo Massardi
    Senior Partner, Roland Berger
    Plenary

12:10 PM

  • Manufacturing Digitalization

    CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE

    Fabio Occhioni
    Thales Alenia Space
    Fabio Occhioni
    Industrial Director and Logistics Coordinator, Thales Alenia Space
    Plenary

12:30 PM

  • System Engineering in development of innovative cars

    CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE

    Plenary

12:50 PM

  • Luxury & Fashion

    CUSTOMER INTERVIEW

1:10 PM

  • Conclusion

    AFTERNOON PROGRAMME AND PLAYGROUND

    Guido Porro Headshot > Dassault Systèmes
    Guido PORRO
    Dassault Systèmes
    Guido PORRO
    Vice President, Global Value Solutions, Dassault Systèmes
    Plenary

1:20 PM - 2:30 PM

Networking Lunch

2:30 PM

  • Parallel session 1: Smart manufacturing

    MANUFACTURING IN THE AGE OF EXPERIENCE

    Sergio TERZI
    Politecnico di Milano
    Fabio Occhioni
    Thales Alenia Space
    Szabolcs Gal
    MPL Automation
    Marcelo Pellicciari
    Marcello Pellicciari
    University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
    Claudio Perlo
    Sorma spa
    5 speakers
    Plenary
  • Parallel session 2: Business session

    CUSTOMER EXPERIENCES AND DS TALKS

    Dario Dellavalle
    Filippo Guidazzi
    Hypertec Solution
    Leonardo Frigerio
    Officine Fratelli Frigerio
    Stefano Guanziroli
    IDeCOM
    Ugo Vicenzi
    Dassault Systèmes
    5 speakers
    Plenary
  • Parallel session 3: Industry session - Life Sciences

    DIGITAL HORIZON OF INNOVATION FOR PHARMA

    Leif Pedersen
    Dassault Systèmes
    Raffaella Vaiani
    LifeBee s.r.l.
    Daniela Jansen
    Dassault Systèmes
    Alberto Savoldelli
    Fair Dynamics Consulting, Engineering
    4 speakers
    Plenary
  • Parallel Session 4: EPU & AEC Meeting

    INNOVATE, BUILD, OPERATE IN THE DIGITAL AGE

4:30 PM

  • "La Macchina del Tempo" Tour

    GUARDING THE LEGEND